Today we have 52 hotels in Sofia

Hilton Hotel *****

Address: 1 Bulgaria blvd. , Sofia
View map View map Print Print
Pick-Up Service

Hilton hotel

Location: Situated in the heart of the city, Sofia's premier business hotel offers easy access to the business entertainment and shopping districts of Sofia. The Palace of Culture Convention Hall is within a walking distance. Accomodation: With 245 rooms on 8 floors, Hilton Sofia is the prefect more...

Hilton hotel Conference facilities

Hilton Convention and Meeting Facilities:

The meeting facilities include a ballroom with natural daylight and the capacity to handle up to 240 persons. The hotel has 8 Hilton Meetings rooms, with Hilton Meetings boardroom and Hilton Meetings desk located on the Mezzanine floor.

• Audio/Visual Equipment Rental
• Business Center
• Express Mail
• Fax
• Meeting Rooms
• Modem
• Photo Copying Service
• Printer
• Secretarial Service
• Video Conferencing Available
VenuesDimensions, mPersons per set-up
Sqm Length Width Height Auditorium Classroom Cocktails Banquets Boardrooms
78.643.816.614.97---12-
Aleko I86.877.626.614.97---12-
Aleko I and II157.583.816.614.974848403024
Moussala I452.6311.5111.994.97120651208546
Moussala I and II905.5623.0111.994.9727513025017080
Moussala II452.6311.5111.994.97120651208546
Perelik49.073.24.84.97---6-
Rozhen144.487.626.614.9740-2520-
Vihren I78.643.816.614.97---12-
Vihren I and II157.587.626.614.974848403024
Vihren II78.643.816.614.97---12-