Today we have 52 hotels in Sofia

Marinela Hotel Sofia *****

Address: 100 James Boucher Blvd., Sofia
View map View map Print Print
Pick-Up Service

Marinela Hotel Sofia

Location: Marinela Hotel Sofia (ex. Kempinski hotel) is located on the highest point of the city in the most sought after residential area. It has been designed by the renowned Japanese architect Kisho Kurokawa boasts amazing infrastructure built on 30 000 sq.m. The hotel offers the only more...

Marinela Hotel Sofia Conference facilities

Kempinski Zografski Hotel technology team permanently endeavors to fulfill all of your requirements. The hotels offers everything you need for your perfect meeting or event. - Conference phones in all boardrooms
- Interactive screens in 3 boardrooms
- Multimedia presenters, built-in in conference rooms
Ballroom with 5 screens and 5 multimedia presenters
TV
Wireless and wired microphons
Pin wall and pins
Meta planning boards, magnets
Trainer and moderator kits
Laser pointer
Rostrum
DVD player
Color and B&W laser priner, KONIKA
Color and B&W scanner, KONIKA
B&W laser priner
Fax
Ethernet LAN built-in for each seat in 3 boardrooms
Video conferencing
Flip chart, easel and crayons
Technician stand-by on request
VenuesDimensions, mPersons per set-up
Sqm Length Width Height Auditorium Classroom Cocktails Banquets Boardrooms
Kyoto Salon15013.8510.853.3806010060-
Melnik Parlor479.15.22.6-12---
Onyx VIP Room507.76.52.5---12-
Plovdiv parlor439.44.62.6-14---
Sofia Grand77531.4520.756004501200500-
Sofia I23011.120.75170130200160-
Sofia II31915.420.75230140250180-
Sofia III22710.9520.75170130200160-
Varna Parlor549.35.82.6-15---
Vitosha Salon14513.410.83.5706010080-